Tools

Gibson County

By news admin

President & Vice President    
Mitt Romney (R) 12883
Barack Obama (D)  6564
Virgil Goode (C)  45
Jill Stein (G)  31
Ross C. Anderson (I)  18
Gary Johnson (I)  118
Merlin Miller (I)  8

 

United States Senate  
Bob Corker (R) 12473
Mark E. Clayton (D)  4996
Kermit Steck (C)  116
Martin Pleasant (G)  99
Shaun E. Crowell (I)  127
David Gatchell (I)  51
James Higdon (I)  76
Michel Joseph Long (I)  51
Troy Stephen Scoggin (I)  80

 

United States House of Representatives - 8th Congressional District  
Stephen Lee Fincher (R) 12121
Timothy D. Dixon (D)  4572
James Hart (I)  336
Mark J. Rawles (I)  234

 

Tennessee Senate - 24th Senatorial District  
John Stevens (R) 10623
Brad Thompson (D)  7803

 

Tennessee House of Representatives - 79th Representative District  
Curtis Halford (R)  13093

  

Mayor - City of Medina  
Vance Coleman (I)  893
Steve Murphy (I)  701

 

Alderman - City of Medina
(Vote for Two)
 
Frank Baker (I) 777
Harry W. Graves Jr. (I)  687
Richard Hallenback (I)  239
Wayne Sheehan (I)  722

 

 

Kenton Special School District Trustee - Obion County Position  
Dennis Littleton (I)  278

 

Mayor - City of Bradford  
Frank Lockard (I) 306

 

Alderman - City of Bradford
(Vote for Three)
 
Steve Gearin (I)  240
Mary Ann Griffin (I)  253
Terry Johnson (I)  194
Naomi McCormick (I)  140

 

Mayor - City of Dyer  
Walton "Sam" Thompson (I) 419
Chris Younger (I)  457

 

Alderman - City of Dyer
(Vote for Four)
 
Judy C. Baker (I) 560
Michael G. Barron (I)  453
Bitsy Bynum Gilliland (I)  407
Belinda Oliver (I)  445
Nathan Reed (I)  504
Richard Reed (I)  249

 

Mayor - City of Gibson  
Tony W. Black (I) 111
Mary A. Goodrich (I)  58

 

Alderman - City of Gibson, 4 Year Term (Vote for Two)  
Clyde Frye (I)  96
Charles C. Summer (I)  98

 

Alderman - City of Gibson, 2 Year Term (Vote for Two)  
Janice Adams (I) 128
Judy T. Fonville (I)  87

 

Mayor - City of Rutherford  
Keith Cardwell (I)  218
Larry Davidson (I)  248


 

Alderman - City of Rutherford
(Vote for Five)
 
Larry Belew (I)  330
Sandra K. Comstock (I)  222
Annie Sue Edwards (I)  192
Van Don Greer (I)  164
James Roach (I)  301
Marlon Stephens (I)  317
Tony Weimer (I)  204
Robert H. "Bob" White (I)  182

 

This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.