Tools

Obion County

By news admin

President & Vice President    
Mitt Romney (R)  7675
Barack Obama (D)  2718
Virgil Goode (C)  28
Jill Stein (G)  22
Ross C. Anderson (I)  14
Gary Johnson (I)  59
Merlin Miller (I)  13

 

United States Senate  
Bob Corker (R)  6714
Mark E. Clayton (D)  2607
Kermit Steck (C)  64
Martin Pleasant (G)  67
Shaun E. Crowell (I)  315
David Gatchell (I)  28
James Higdon (I)  26
Michel Joseph Long (I)  40
Troy Stephen Scoggin (I)  55

 

United States House of Representatives - 8th Congressional District  
Stephen Lee Fincher (R) 6797
Timothy D. Dixon (D)  2680
James Hart (I)  259
Mark J. Rawles (I)  72

 

Tennessee Senate - 24th Senatorial District  
John Stevens (R) 5082
Brad Thompson (D)  4640

 

Tennessee House of Representatives - 76th Representative District  
Andy Holt (R)  2116
Mark L. Maddox (D)  1592

 

Tennessee House of Representatives - 77th Representative District  
Bill Sanderson (R) 4269
Mark Oakes (D)  1654

 

Mayor - Hornbeak  
Dennis W. Dozier (I)  160

 

Alderman - Hornbeak
(Vote for Seven)
 
Cody Caksackkar (IO 117
Lynn Finch (I)  121
Don Petty (I)  131
Robbie J. Riley (I)  122
Paul Truett (I)  136

 

Mayor - City of Obion  
Glen Parnell (I)  53
Rodney Underwood (I)  74

 

Councilman - City of Obion  
Robert (Bob) Anderson (I) 79
Gracie Ashley (I)  54
Patsy Barker (I)  96
B.J. Cohn (I)  54
James R. DePriest (I)  71
W. Polk Glover (I)  75
Connie Lyons (I)  39
Mike Miller (I)  80
Renee Webber (I)  47

 

Mayor - City of Samburg  
Larry Gene Davis (I)  74
John E. Vancleave (I)  36

 

Alderman - City of Samburg  
Shelly Arnett (I) 78
Sharon Fowler Cunningham (I)  55
Joe Denton (I)  79
Richie Fickle (I)  28

 

Mayor - City of South Fulton  
Ed Cassetty (I) 702

 

City Commissioner, Ward 1 - City of South Fulton  
Charles R. Moody (I)  78

 

Mayor - City of Troy  
Jimmie C. Hart (I)  161
Ronnie Johnson (I)  104

 

Alderman - City of Troy
(Vote for Five)
 
Deanna A. Chappell (I) 189
Stan Mitchell (I)  137
Hoyt Sampson (I)  164
Lewis E. Solmon (I)  184
Brad Walton (I)  177
Ralph A. Wheatley (I)  169

 

Councilman, Ward 2 - City of Union City  
Billy J. Cranford (I) 452

 

Councilman, Ward 3 - City of Union City  
Dianne Eskew (I)  369

 

Councilman, Ward 5 - City of Union City  
Jim E. Douglas (I)  937

 

Councilman, At-Large - City of Union City  
Bill "Rat" Harrison (I)  2464

 

Union City Judge  
Allen Nohsey (I)  2612

 

School Board, Ward 2 - Union City  
Karl A. Ullrich (I) 413

 

School Board, Ward 4 - Union City  
Cathy Waggoner (I) 358
School Board, At-Large - Union City
(Vote for Two)
 
Wesley Conley (I)  1800
Wright Jernigan (I)  2377

 

Mayor - Woodland Mills  
Wade Carrington (I)  123

 

Alderman - Woodland Mills  
Waymon Reagan (I) 129

 

Kenton Special School District - Obion  
Dennis L. Littleton (I)  85

 

This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.