Tools

2nd Annual West Tennessee All-Star Football Game

By Justin Walters
By jwalters@wbbjtv.com

JACKSON, Tenn. - The following players have been invited to participate in the second annual West Tennessee All-Star Football Game at Liberty Tech High School. The game will take place December 14. Kickoff is set for 4 p.m.

North All-Stars

Junior Reid
Humboldt Head Coach

Austin Orr
USJ

Jarvis Bryant
North Side

Adam Shell
Dyer County

Rekiyas McCauley
Bruceton

Rodney Clark, Jr
JCM

Tanner Kizer
Lexington

Jacob Wynn
West Carroll

Blakeney Austin
Hardin County

Colton Williams
Adamsville

Austin Gullett
Humboldt

Riley Smith
Milan

Grant Brittain
Humboldt

Jamael Taylor
Dyersburg

Alex Davis
Bruceton

Dustin Cleveland
McNairy

Eric Arnold
USJ

Will Cobb
USJ

Grant Lowrance
McKenzie

Jaylen Montague
Humboldt

Jacquel Franklin
Liberty

Tae Tae Nesbitt
Peabody

Tra Webster
Camden

MarShun Cox
Humboldt

Delvin Russell
Covington

Xavier Brown
Liberty

Darius Wade
Humboldt

Mason Taylor
South Side

Maleik Butler
JCM

Trey'von Brown
Humboldt

Joey Caldwell
Dresden

Hunter Beal
Westview

Brian Douglas
Bruceton

Tyler Bush
Huntingdon

Avondre Cross
Liberty

Chase Ezell
Gleason

Colin Roberts
Bruceton

Braxton Baugus
Peabody

Tucker Cozort
Dyer County

Cory Cantrell
Jackson Christian

Keeyan James
Humboldt

South All-Stars

Blake Butler
TCA Head Coach

Chase Diggs
TCA

Cha Cha Rivers
North Side

Kody Kilburn
USJ

Rodreco Britteman
Middleton

Jarrett Mood
McNairy

Glynn Hilliard
Huntingdon

Dai-Quion Norfork
Covington

Kris Todd
JCM

Sage Stockton
Hardin County

Sam Shannon
Lexington

Hunter Foster
West Carroll

Barry Bonee
Hardin County

Nathan Taylor
Crockett County

Shavius Hines
Haywood County

C.J. Mcelrath
Riverside

Cal Bradshaw (K)
Westview

Garrett Lashlee (P)
South Gibson

Trannard Cobb
Chester County

Cody Young
Halls

Marcus Maxwell
North Side

Montavious Lagrone
Dyersburg

Breelan Mckinney
JCM

Ty Brown
Westview

Kyle Jester
Chester County

Joseph Jones
Liberty

Daniel Fly
South Gibson

Kaleb Hinson
Dyersburg

Jacob Myrick
Crockett County

Tanaka Brown
North Side

Ray Buchanan
Peabody

Davion Browning
North Side

Logan Morris
Peabody

Brett Baker
Riverside

Clint Perkins
Dyersburg

Equavious Barbee
Haywood County

Colter Swafford
Dresden

Lucas Rogers
TCA

Luke Ward
Riverside

Will Bradshaw
Dyersburg
This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.