Dozens of locals named to East-West roster

The rosters for the 2015 East-West All-Star Classic were released this week. The game will be played on Dec. 11 at Tennessee Tech. Below are the rosters: West Team Name

Pos.

Ht.

Wt.

School Tanner Beasley

LB

5-11

190

Henry County Dantae Wilkes

LB

6-3

215

Liberty D’Carrius Stevens

S

6-0

190

Union City Jeremiah Nance

S

5-11

185

Crockett County Andrew Goldsmith

LB

6-0

212

Trinity Christian Chris Tucker

DE

6-3

242

Trinity Christian Jaimeson Blackwell

LB

6-2

240

Union City Sadarius Hutcherson

DE

6-6

250

Huntingdon Bryce Gilmore

K/P

6-4

180

Dyersburg Emmit Gooden

DT

6-4

285

Haywood Matthew Counce

C-LS

6-0

235

Henry County Tariqious Tisdale

DE

6-5

250

Lexington Shedrick Kirk

ATH

6-2

190

McGavock Andrew Bunch

QB

6-1

180

Independence Zack Weatherly

QB

6-1

180

CPA DeVante Turner

RB

5-9

170

Memphis East Stavonski Wilkes

RB

5-9

180

Lake County Deshawn Brown

RB

5-8

190

Camden Rontavius Groves

WR

6-0

170

Pearl Cohn Chris Rowland

WR

5-8

185

Ravenwood Jay King

WR

6-2

195

Hillsboro Cal Gobbell

WR

6-0

185

Hardin County Muncie Prater

WR

6-0

175

Rossview Payton Anderton

TE

6-3

265

Station Camp Nicholas Nixon

OT

6-4

250

Pope John Paul Robert Brantley

OT

6-4

285

Nashville Christian Nathan Wilkinson

OT

6-3

290

Centennial Benjie Smith

OG

6-3

290

Adamsville Sam Jackson

OG

6-3

280

Lipscomb Academy Jonathan Timmons

OG

6-5

320

Southwind Irana Moore

C-LS

6-0

210

Memphis Thomas Garrison

K/P

5-11

175

Columbia Academy Mareio McGraw

CB

6-1

185

Nashville Christian Mario Dismuke

CB

6-1

195

Cane Ridge Andrew Lutgens

S

6-1

190

Ravenwood Larry Wilhoit

S

6-0

185

Franklin Road Academy Teddrick McGhee

S

6-1

180

Memphis East Daniel Bituli

LB

6-3

238

Nashville Christian Tyrel Dodson

LB

6-3

215

Centennial Resean McLemore

DE

6-3

215

Centennial Malcom Swann

DT

6-2

280

Hillsboro Rakavian Poydras

DT

6-2

280

Clarksville Jeremy Darvin

DT

6-3

288

Father Ryan Head coach: Jay Gore (McGavock). Coordinators: Offense — Will Hester (Ravenwood); Defense — Dennis Moreno (McGavock). Assistants: Jeff Brothers (Nashville Christian), James Counce Jr. (Henry County), Ron Lambert (Rossview), Bart Stowe (Dyersburg), Marcus Wimberly (Memphis East). East Team Name

Pos.

Ht.

Wt.

School Coby Jones

ATH

6-2

175

Hampton Deuce Wallace

QB

6-3

210

Sevier Tyler Thackerson

QB

6-1

190

Clinton Taeler Dowdy

RB

6-1

175

Blackman DeAndre

Delaney

RB

6-3

205

Morristown West Jeremiah Howard

RB

5-9

205

Central Kelby Brock

WR

6-2

190

Maryville Eric Day

WR

6-1

170

David Crockett Phillip Nichols

WR

5-10

175

CAK Devante Matthews

WR

5-10

185

Sevier County Tre Carter

WR

6-4

195

Soddy-Daisy Isaiah Gilmore

WR/P

5-10

170

King’s Academy Andrew Craig

TE

6-5

245

Webb Bailey Byrum

OT

6-7

305

Sweetwater Eddie Gajardo

OT

6-4

280

Greeneville Matthew Leifheit

OT/C

6-4

245

Blackman Michael Foster

OG

6-1

240

Dobyns-Bennett Lakin McCall

OG

6-2

275

Maryville Alex Alcorn

OG

6-4

240

Oak Ridge Bryson Knight

OG

6-0

265

Greeneville Jordan Seal

C

6-3

270

Morristown East Brandon Nickle

K

5-9

180

Oak Ridge Dustin Clabough

S

5-10

170

Alcoa Calvin Smith

S

6-1

90

Morristown West Wade Sluss

S

5-11

190

Grace Christian Davon Middleton

CB

6-0

180

Oak Ridge Jeremiah Turner

CB

5-11

190

Elizabethton Marquise Cantrell

CB

6-2

175

Riverdale Jesse Jones

CB

5-9

170

East Ridge Elijah Mathes

CB

5-10

178

Science Hill Rashun Freeman

CB

5-10

180

Ooltewah Austin Pope

ILB

6-5

220

CAK Tyler Pendleton

ILB

6-1

215

Rhea County Devin Harper

OLB

6-2

210

Karns De’Ontay Tate

OLB

5-10

181

Fulton Ryan Parker

LB

6-1

210

Baylor Agustus Fortune

LB

6-0

220

Catholic Matthew McClurg

DE

6-5

260

Alcoa Cole Strange

DE

6-5

252

Farragut J.P. Hall

DE

6-3

240

Greeneville Chris Myers

DE

6-6

240

LaVergne Jon Decker

DT

6-4

240

Alcoa Quintin Alibocas

DT

6-4

295

Science Hill Xavier Schlueter

DT

6-3

315

Lincoln County Head coach: Shawn Witten (Elizabethton). Coordinators: Offense — Justin Price (Campbell Co.); Defense — Tony Lambert (Oneida). Assistants: Mike Mays (Tennessee); Randy McKamey (Grace Christian); Bryson Rosser (Central); David Watson (Blackman); Ryan Witten (Elizabethton).

Categories: Gallery